Human Resources
HOME HR NEWS MY ACCOUNT BENEFITS WELLNESS COMPENSATION CAREER POLICIES FORMS CONTACTS

July 2011 Service Awards

We would like to congratulate the following individuals on their milestone of service with the company this month.

40 Years

  • Thomas Emanis - Head Electrician - CEHE Substation Xfmr Service & Repair - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • Larry Fuller - Director Safety Environmental Tech Train - Safety Environmental Tech Trng Electric - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • Larry Hester - Advanced Engineering Coordinator - GE&TS Gas Eng La Ms Reg Engineering - Shreveport 2444 Levy - Shreveport, La.
  • Roy Peck - C&M Technician III - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.

35 Years

  • Sidney Davis - Automotive Vehicle Technician - CEHE Fleet And Shops - Greenspoint Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Marilyn Hudson - Supervisor Electric Revenue Billing - CNP Electric Revenue Billing - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Michael James - Sr System Engrg Specialist - GE&TS Gas Eng Reg 2 Tech Field Ops - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.

30 Years

  • Mark Bailey - Distribution Dispatching Support - Intelligent Grid System - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • David Black - CP Tech III - GE&TS Gas Engr Ar Ok Reg Cath Protection - McAlester Warehouse - McAlester, Okla.
  • Diane Brown - Admin CLK/Analyst - Midstream Pipeline Safety - Shreveport Milam Building - Shreveport, La.
  • Karl Burris - Area Manager - GO TX SD San Marcos - San Marcos Office - San Marcos, Texas
  • James Campbell - Service Tech III - GO AR ND Jonesboro Service - Jonesboro Warehouse - Jonesboro, Ark.
  • Jean Clauer - Spec Dev - CEHE Cust Svc Training & Empl Develop - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Anthony Cogliano - Crew Leader - CEHE SO HOU Crew Operations 1 - H. O. Clarke Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Daryl Cook - HD Cable Splicer - CEHE Cable B - Greenspoint Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • George Eason - Crew Leader - CEHE Greenspoint Crew Operations 3 - Greenspoint Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Michael Espinola - Senior Energy Efficiency Specialist - CEHE Energy Efficiency - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Alfred Garza - Head Line Mechanic - CEHE SO HOU Crew Operations 3 - South Houston Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Maggie Griffin - System Administrator - CNP Corp Purchasing Systems & Analysis - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Phillip Guest - Head Material Handler - CEHE Distribution Logistics Operations - Baytown Service Center - Baytown, Texas
  • Leonard Heien - Service Tech III - GO AR CD Stuttgart Service - Stuttgart Office - Stuttgart, Ark.
  • Gregory Houser - Gas Inspector - GO AR SD Texarkana - Texarkana Operations - Texarkana, Ark.
  • William Hovell - CP Tech III - GE&TS Gas Engr Ar Ok Reg Cath Protection - Hot Springs Office - Hot Springs, Ark.
  • Marion Hunt - Service Area Assistant - CEHE Greenspoint Operations - Greenspoint Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Juan Lozano - Service Consultant - CEHE Sugarland Service Consulting - Sugar Land Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Verna Martin - Accountant II - CNP Revenue Support - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Ronald McFarland - Crew Leader - Mobile Data Operations - EC/DC - Houston, Texas
  • Kevin Meals - Mgr Surveying & Right Of Way - CEHE Surveying & Right-Of-Way - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Christopher Mogannam - Staff Engineering Specialist - CEHE System Operations - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Joey Norton - Service Tech III - GO AR SD Monticello - Monticello Office - Monticello, Ark.
  • Martin Osbon - Line Mechanic - CEHE HOC Crew Operations 3 - Brazosport Service Center - Clute, Texas
  • Vincent Pacheco - Operations Leader - GE&TS Gas Eng Texas Region Tech Field Op - Navigation Office - Houston, Texas
  • Cynthia Pena - Service Area Manager - CEHE Distribution Opers SOH Consulting - South Houston Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • John Pineda - Advanced Engineering Coordinator - GE&TS Gas Eng Texas Reg New Const&Sys Im - Tyler District Office - Tyler, Texas
  • Tonya Scott - Manager Volume Control & Analysis - CEGT Volume Control - Shreveport Milam Building - Shreveport, La.
  • Kevin Sellars - Electrician - CEHE Subs Fld Ops Sprb/Cyp - Cypress Service Center - Cypress, Texas
  • Allen Sharum - O&M Technician - CEGT O & M Services Sayre Team - Sayre Operations - Sayre, Okla.
  • Stephen Shivers - Automotive Vehicle Technician - CEHE Fleet Maintenance Team 4 - Baytown Service Center - Baytown, Texas
  • Blaine Spell - Operations Supervisor - GO LA SD Jennings - Jennings Office - Jennings, La.
  • Joe Tamburello III - Head Electrician - CEHE Substation Xfmr Service & Repair - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • James Tyrna - Technical Training Coordinator - CEHE Substation Safety & Training - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • Maria Wichkoski - Specialist Engineering Sr - CEHE Central Reliability - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • Cedric Wilson - Human Resources Manager - HR Gas Regions - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas

25 Years

  • Gilbert Barelas - Information Security Analyst III - CNP IT Enterprise Appl Security SAP - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Bryan Bruley - Regional Operations Director - MNG DSV Fld Maint Mgmt - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Melinda Coleman - Specialist Facilities Mgt - CNP Facilities Mgmt Central Zone - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Kelly Guth - IT Bus Analyst Configurer Expert - CNP IT EA SAP Configuration & Analysis - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Francis Kana - Sr Engineer - CEGT Fundamental Analysis & System Plng - Shreveport Milam Building - Shreveport, La.
  • Phillip King - C&M Leader - GO OK CD Weatherford - Weatherford Office - Weatherford, Okla.
  • Vincent Mannino - Service Tech I - GO MS CD Gulfport - Gulfport District Office - Gulfport, Miss.
  • Barbara Matheny - Mgr Zone Facility - CNP SHSVC Facilities Opers And Maint - EC/DC - Houston, Texas
  • Judy McCool - Repr CCS - Customer Account Support Special Billing - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Steven Nease - C&M Tech II - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Allen Willits - Technical Support Specialist - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 P - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.

20 Years

  • Teresa Bearden - Administrative Specialist - CEFS Eastern Arkoma Region - Ozark - Ozark, Ark.
  • Gregory Harper - Pipeline Specialist - MRT O & M Services North Region Opers - Northern Region Office - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Veronica Hinojosa Martinez - Quality Assurance Specialist - CEHG Gas Business Process - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • Bonnie Hunter - Service Area Assistant - CEHE Bellaire Operations - Bellaire Service Center - Bellaire, Texas
  • Lisa Hunter-Stewart - Accounting Clerk IV - CNP F & A Research And Electronics - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Richard McCoy - Leak Survey Tech III - GE&TS Gas Eng Texas Region Tech Field Op - South Tx Div/Dist Offc New Brn - New Braunfels, Texas
  • Margaret Ortiz - Customer Service Representative - CEHE Customer Service Call Center N - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Chris Parker - Service Tech II - GO OK CD Blackwell/Cushing - Cushing Office - Cushing, Okla.
  • Rodney Patten - C&M Leader - GO LA North District - Shreveport 2464 Levy St. Ops - Shreveport, La.

15 Years

  • Todd Anderson - Tech Spec/II (HSP) - MNG RSV SVC MN Fld Oper N - Evergreen - Coon Rapids, Minn.
  • Michael Berthelot - Line Mechanic - CEHE Baytown Crew Operations 1 - Baytown Service Center - Baytown, Texas
  • William Doss - O&M Technician - MRT O & M Services Unionville Team - Unionville Storage - Dubach, La.
  • Paul Harty - Tech Svc Adv/III - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 P - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Michael Krohn - Tech Svc Adv/III/Comm - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 J - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Carlos Marin Jr. - Insert Operator III - CNP Off Suppt Svcs Inserting Ops - EC/DC - Houston, Texas
  • Jason McDaniel - Service Tech III - GO AR SD Texarkana - Texarkana Operations - Texarkana, Ark.
  • Debbie Richter - Mgr Customer Cont Ctr - MNG Rsv Oper Staff Svc A - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Steven Settle - Tech Svc Adv/III - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 M - Evergreen - Coon Rapids, Minn.
  • Virgil Stier - Tech Service Adv/III/Comm - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 U - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Shannon Sutton - Sr Meter Reader II - CEHE Meter Reading Team 6 - Field Activities Harrisburg SC - Houston, Texas
  • Carlos Thachar - Special Representative II - Revenue Protection - South Houston Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Nicholas Thompson - Service Tech III - GO AR ND West Memphis - West Memphis Office - West Memphis, Ark.
  • Roger Williams - Advanced Engineering Coordinator - GE&TS Gas Eng La Ms Reg Engineering - Pearl Office - Pearl, Miss.

10 Years

  • Joseph Aday - Tech Spec/II (HSP) - MNG RSV SVC MN Fld Oper N - Evergreen - Coon Rapids, Minn.
  • Andrew Ahl - Tech Svc Adv/III/Comm - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 P - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Ervin Braggs - Meter Reader II - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Charles Byrum - Service Tech III - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Ebony Clark - Clerk B - GO HOU NWD Bellaire - West District Houston - Houston, Texas
  • Kevin Clark - C&M Tech II - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Avery Fenne - Tech Svc Adv/I - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Douglas Feyma - Repr Field Suprt - MNG HSP Dispatch - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Barry Gaebel - Service Tech III - GO AR CD Jacksonville - Jacksonville Warehouse - Jacksonville, Ark.
  • Michael Garcia - Cable Splicer - CEHE Cable A - Harrisburg Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Shaminah Grant - CCS Rep II - SGO Billing Processes - Shreveport Milam Building - Shreveport, La.
  • Scott Hodges - Service Tech II - GO AR SD Arkadelphia - Arkadelphia Office - Arkadelphia, Ark.
  • Tracy Hutchins - CCS Rep - Customer Account Support Exception Mgmt - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Brooke Jones - CCS Rep - Customer Account Support Exception Mgmt - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Cedric Jones - Service Tech III - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Jason Keeler - Tech Svc Adv/III/Comm - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 M - Evergreen - Coon Rapids, Minn.
  • Calvin Kirk - Senior Compressor Mechanic - CEFS Compresor Operations West - Elk City - Elk City, Okla.
  • Debra Langford - Manager Financial Reporting - CNP SEC Reporting - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Andrea Leslie - Transaction Analyst III - CES Gulf Coast Business Services - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Brooks Lilly - Service Tech III - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Paul Lusk - Ops Support Rep II - GO AR Central Operations - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Carl McBride - Service Tech III - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Julia McMillan - Customer Service Representative - CEHE Customer Service Call Center G - Shreveport Milam Building - Shreveport, La.
  • Alton Nichols - Service Tech III - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Corby Ott - Business Process Rep II - CEHG Gas Business Process - South Tx Div/Dist Offc New Brn - New Braunfels, Texas
  • Mellissa Paniagua - Transaction Analyst II - CES Midwest Business Services - Downers Grove Office Il - Downers Grove, Ill.
  • Gregory Picard - Financial Analyst IV - CNP Finance Cash Management - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • James Rogers II - Service Tech III - GO TX ND Mineola - Mineola Office - Mineola, Texas
  • Abdul Sohail - Mgr New Prod Dev - MNG Technical Sales - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Tamara Spears - Manager Audit Services - CNP Audit Services Corporate - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Jamie Stratton - CCS Rep II - CEHG Regional Structure - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Robert Thompson Jr. - Service Tech III - GO AR CD Jacksonville - Jacksonville Warehouse - Jacksonville, Ark.
  • Bao Vu - Control Systems Specialist - CEHE Control System Operations - EC/DC - Houston, Texas
  • Renay West - Customer Service Rep - CEHE Customer Service Call Center G - Shreveport Milam Building - Shreveport, La.
  • Gary Whitlock - EVP & Chief Financial Officer - CNP Chief Financial Officer - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Terri Wilson - Financial Analyst IV - CNP Financial Plan And Perform Mgt - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Michael Wilson Jr. - Lead Region Pipeline Specialist - CEFS Central Arkoma Region - Ft. Smith Operations - Ft. Smith, Ark.
  • Dwayne Zimmermann - Senior Financial Trader - CES Business Development - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas

5 Years

  • Michelle Arcos - Associate Customer Service Rep - CEHE Customer Service Call Center O - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Jo Arnold - Associate Customer Service Rep - CEHE Customer Service Call Center B - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Wesley Bender - Service Tech I - GO MS CD Laurel - Laurel Office - Laurel, Miss.
  • La Toya Bester - Auditor I - CNP Audit Services Business Units - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Cheryl Buckingham-Scott - Assoc Service R/M - MNG DSV Nmkt Dev/Cons Staff Sv C - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Shamyra Buckner - Customer Service Representative - CEHE Customer Service Call Center C - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Ramsey Carter - Repr Cust Info Adv - MNG RSV Cust Rel Cust Info Ctr A - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Phillip Chambers - Sr Service Rep-A - GO HOU TCD Distrb Svc Texas City - Texas City Warehouse - Texas City, Texas
  • Latisha Crooks - Associate Customer Service Rep - CEHE Customer Service Call Center P - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Ian Ficklin - Tech A - MNG RSV SVC MN Fld Oper X - Willmar - Willmar, Minn.
  • Victor Flores Jr. - DIV VP Pipeline & Fld Svcs Engr & Constr - Pipeline Engineering & Construction - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • James Gibson - Sr Meter Reader I - CEHE Galveston Meter Reading - Galveston Service Center - Galveston, Texas
  • Linda Graves - Recruiting Manager - CNP Recruiting Services - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Daniel Guidry - C & M Mechanic - GO HOU TCD Distrb Constr Texas City - Texas City Warehouse - Texas City, Texas
  • David Knox - IT Technical Analyst Sr - CNP IT Deskside Support - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • William Kocke - Repr Cred Coll & Info - MNG RSV Cust Rel Cust Info Ctr B - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Chelette Paul - Exception Billing Representative Sr - Revenue Protection - Cypress Service Center - Cypress, Texas
  • Nathaniel Prodouz - Sales Representative III - CES North Central Marketing - Merrillville In Office - Merrillville, Ind.
  • Paul Puckett - IT Project Manager - CNP Portfolio & Performance Management - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Jesus Salazar - Billing Associate III - CNP Electric Revenue Billing - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • John Seng - Project Manager - Midstream Pipeline Safety - Western Region Oklahoma City - Oklahoma City, Okla.
  • Stephen Short - Sr Customer Info Repr - MNG Contact Center Support - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Alejandro Toledo Huesgen - Business Process Rep I - CEHG Gas Business Process - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • Susan Tarrant - Executive Assistant - MRT Marekting Executive - St. Louis Office - St. Louis, Mo.
  • Phillip Vavricka - Sr Customer Info Repr - MNG Contact Center Support - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Jorge Villalva - Customer Service Representative - CEHE Customer Service Call Center E - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Richard Wall - Lead Regulatory Analyst - Rates & Regulatory Research - Austin - Austin, Texas
  • Albert Warren - Associate Customer Service Rep - CEHE Customer Service Call Center M - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Adam Watson - Manager Compressor Operations - CEFS Compressor Operations Haynesville - Coushatta Office - Coushatta, La.
  • Robert Whipp Jr. - Service Tech II - GO OK CD Lawton - Lawton Ok Operations - Lawton, Okla.

The information above was pulled from SAP, which uses various abbreviations and acronyms for titles and departments. This data is historical, and some employees may no longer be with the company.


Work-Life Options
Performance Management
Benefits Service Center Portal
ESS - Contractor Services
Employee Data Reporting
Job Postings
Org Charts
E-Tools
CenterPoint Energy Savings and Retirement Center
Wellness
CNP University
Call: 713-207-7373 or 800-932-7444
Phone Menu Options
 

©2008 CenterPoint Energy. All rights reserved. Contact Client Support