Human Resources
HOME HR NEWS MY ACCOUNT BENEFITS WELLNESS COMPENSATION CAREER POLICIES FORMS CONTACTS

September 2011 Service Awards

We would like to congratulate the following individuals on their milestone of service with the company this month.

45 Years

  • James Shepherd - Troubleshooter - Dispatching & Trouble Operations - SH Dist Oper Roving - Houston, Texas
  • Denis Tadych - Supr Appl Svc - MNG RSV SVC MN Fld Oper V - Evergreen - Coon Rapids, Minn.

40 Years

  • George Bilnoski - Account Manager IV - CEHE Competitive Retailer Relations - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Hubert Cooper - Senior Marketing Consultant - GO AR CD Marketing - Pine Bluff Warehouse - Pine Bluff, Ark.
  • Larry Pilcik - Controller System Lead - CEHE MED Term Outage Coordination - EC/DC - Houston, Texas
  • Raymond Walker - Head Electrician - CEHE Substation Xfmr Service & Repair - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas

35 Years

  • Derral Brown - Senior Gathering Technician - CEFS Anadarko Region - Okeene Operations - Okeene, Okla.
  • Royce Brown - Div VP Pipeline Safety - Midstream Pipeline Safety - Western Region Oklahoma City - Oklahoma City, Okla.
  • Roland Capuchino - Party Chief - Surveying & Row Field Operations - Harrisburg Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Wayne Cayot - Lead Construction Coordinator - Field Services Engineering & Constr - Okeene Operations - Okeene, Okla.
  • Michael Crowson - Gas Inspector - GO AR Operations Contract Svcs - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Steven Garfield - Supervisor Gis Support & Administration - CEHE GIS Techanical Support - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • William Heacock - C&M Tech III - GO OK CD McAlester - McAlester Warehouse - McAlester, Okla.
  • Pamela Kuehn - Repr CCS Business Billing - Customer Account Support Special Billing - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Rebecca Little - Executive Assistant - Gas Engineering & Technical Services - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Milton Russell Jr. - Gas Service Coordinator II - GO HOU NBR Gas Services - Conroe Office - Conroe, Texas
  • Thomas Seifert - Standards Specialist 3 - GE&TS Sys Int & Rel - Gas STNDS&Proc Opt - Golden Valley - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Harry White - O&M Technician - CEGT O & M Services Sayre Team - Sayre Operations - Sayre, Okla.
  • Beverly Winkelmann - Senior Service Consultant - CEHE Katy Service Consulting - Katy Service Center - Katy, Texas

30 Years

  • Saira Allen - Sr Credit Representative - CEHG Credit - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Robert Bertrand II - IT Enterprise Architect - CNP IT A/TR Enterprise Systems - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Sherry Blevins - Senior Marketing Representative - Southern Region Mktg & Sales - Houston - Centerpoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Claiborne Broocks - Sr Programmer Analyst - CEGT Gas Systems GMS Applications - Shreveport Milam Building - Shreveport, La.
  • Linda Buentello - Customer Care Specialist - Customer Services Builder Hotline - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Scott Burke - Senior Service Consultant - CEHE Greenspoint Service Consulting - Greenspoint Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Anita Durham - Purchasing Coordinator III - CNP Corp Purchasing Systems & Analysis - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Johnny Engle - Lead Engineer - CEHE Central Reliability - Greenspoint Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Thomas Glidden - Financial Analyst III - CNP Regulatory Reporting - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Larry Gonzales - Head Line Mechanic - CEHE Humble Crew Operations 1 - Humble Service Center - Humble, Texas
  • Raymond Goyer - Head Line Mechanic - CEHE Cypress Crew Operations 1 - Cypress Service Center - Cypress, Texas
  • Frederick Hughes - Service Tech III - GO LA South District - Lake Charles District Office - Lake Charles, La.
  • Dennis Jandt - Operations Supervisor - GO TX SD Pleasanton - Pleasanton Office - Pleasanton, Texas
  • William Landrum - Marketing Communications Manager - Southern Region Marketing And Sales - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • James Leonard - Service Tech III - GO TX SED Liberty - Beaumont District Office - Beaumont, Texas
  • Karen Matuszewski - GIS Contract Administrator - CEHE Data Management - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Robert Monych - Measurement Technician - GE&TS Gas Eng Texas Region Tech Field Op - Laura Koppe - Houston, Texas
  • Steven Napier - Sr Service Rep-A - GO HOU NWD Bellaire - West District Houston - Houston, Texas
  • Khanh Nguyen - Specialist Engineering Sr - CEHE Dist Standards - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Monty Province - Communications Project Coordinator - AMS Communications - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Teodoro Ramirez - Line Locator - Hou Line Locating & Damage Prevention - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • Larry Rowden - Head Appl Repair Technician - CEHE SHSVC Facilities Mgmt Spec SVC - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • Scott Schatz - C&M Leader - GO OK CD Blackwell/Cushing - Cushing Office - Cushing, Okla.
  • Carl Stewart - Party Chief - Surveying & Row Field Operations - Greenspoint Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Jason Surratt - Area Manager - GO TX ND Tyler - Tyler District Office - Tyler, Texas
  • Lawrence Terry - Automotive Vehicle Technician - CEHE Fleet Maintenance Team 7 - Spring Branch Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Michael Washington - Crew Leader - CEHE So Hou Crew Operations 3 - South Houston Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Stephen Winn - Mgr Federal Income Tax Audit - CNP Income Taxes - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Andrew Wright - Sr Service Rep-A - GO HOU SED Distrb Svc - E - East District Houston - Houston, Texas

25 Years

  • Jeffrey Daugherty - Director Regulatory Affairs - MNG SMR Reg Svc - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Lloyd Derouen - Business Process Rep I - TX Gas Business Process - South Houston Complex - Houston, Texas
  • James Livingston - Senior Marketing Consultant - GO MS Central District - Laurel Office - Laurel, Miss.
  • Debra Ross - Asst Administrative RSV - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 L - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Jeffrey Steely - Area Manager - GO OK CD Altus - Altus Warehouse - Altus, Okla.

20 Years

  • Everett Charles - Controller System Lead - CEHE Real Time System Control - EC/DC - Houston, Texas
  • Edward Dillon - Service Tech III - GO TX Southeast District - Beaumont District Office - Beaumont, Texas
  • Eugene Gall - Foreprsn Special C&M - MNG DSV Fld Maint Operations L - South 501 - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Carol Helliker - Sr VP Dep Gen Counsel & Chief E&C Offcr - CNP Legal & Ethics And Compliance - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Thomas Schrampfer - Tech Svc Adv/III - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Harold Thompson II - Service Tech III - GO LA SD New Iberia - Abbeville Office - Abbeville, La.

15 Years

  • Kenneth Boutte - Service Tech II - GO TX Southeast District - Beaumont District Office - Beaumont, Texas
  • Sheryl Collins - Division Finance Manager - Fin & Asset Mgmt Arkansas & Oklahoma - Little Rock Lyons - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Carolyn Creedon - Process Project Manager - AMS Retail Market - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Robert Diaz - Distribution Gas Controller II - GE&TS Gas Cntrl & Peak Shvng CNPT12 - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Dolores Guest - Executive Assistant - Midstream Field Ops Engr & Constr - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Dale Helgeson - Tech Svc Adv/III - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 T - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Monica Johnson - Billing Associate II - CNP Electric Revenue Billing - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Mary Rosendahl - Dispatcher - MNG HSP Dispatch - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.

10 Years

  • Brett Bennett - Tech Tapping C&M - MNG DSV Nmkt Dev/Cons Mgmt - South 501 - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Ryheme Bunting - Meter Reader III - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Kathryn Cardenas - Distribution Projects Coordinator - CEHE Street Light Engineering - South Houston Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • John Carter - Technical Mechanic - CNP Shreveport Facilities - Shreveport Milam Building - Shreveport, La.
  • Luis Castillo - Service Tech II - GO TX SD Laredo - Laredo District Office - Laredo, Texas
  • Carrie Collins - Sr Administrative Assistant - GO AR North District - Jonesboro Warehouse - Jonesboro, Ark.
  • Allen Crose - Service Tech I - GO MS CD Gulfport - Gulfport District Office - Gulfport, Miss.
  • Qifeng Ding - Engineer Supervising - CEHE Control Systems Development - EC/DC - Houston, Texas
  • John Farr - Service Tech II - GO AR ND Helena - Helena Office - Helena, Ark.
  • Lee Ferrell - Division VP & Chief Risk Officer - CNP Risk Control - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Ray Fisher - Sr Service Rep-A - GO HOU SED Distrb Svc - S - South District Houston - Houston, Texas
  • Shane Fite - Measurement Tech I - GE&TS Gas Engr Ar Ok Reg Measurement - Malvern Office - Malvern, Ark.
  • Brian Gehlbach - Account Manager III - GO GS Transportation Services - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Denise Johnson-Miller - Assoc Telephone Sales - MNG HSP TSC Sales - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Kenneth Joyce - Director Mktg & Business Development - CEGT Power Industrial LDC Mktg & Bus Dev - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Andrew Lorge - E Learning Instructional Developer I - GO Technology Training Development - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Gilberto Maciel - Sr Meter Reader II - CEHE Meter Reading Team 1 - Field Activities Harrisburg SC - Houston, Texas
  • Javier Martinez - Sr Meter Reader II - CEHE Meter Reading Team 2 - Field Activities Harrisburg SC - Houston, Texas
  • Robert Minchew - C&M Leader - GO TX ND Tyler - Tyler District Office - Tyler, Texas
  • Mary Perez-Glover - Tax Assoc - CNP Ad Valorem Tax - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Lindsay Prewitt - Business Process Manager - AR OK Gas Business Process - Little Rock Lyons - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Denesa Shaw - IT Programmer Analyst Sr - CNP IT EA Integration Services (EAI/SOA) - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Forrest Smith - Head Electrician - CEHE Subs Fld Ops Sprb/Cyp - Cypress Service Center - Cypress, Texas
  • Marcel Stipanuk - Line Mechanic - CEHE Sugarland Crew Operations 2 - Sugar Land Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Jon Vomhof - Tech Appliance Repair - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 I - Evergreen - Coon Rapids, Minn.
  • Justina White - Director Corporate Credit - CNP Commercial Credit - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Robin White - Sr Administrative Assistant - GO AR Operations - Little Rock Lyons - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Thomas Williams - C&M Tech II - GO AR ND Forrest City - Forrest City Office - Forrest City, Ark.

5 Years

  • Brandon Ailey - C&M Tech II - GO OK CD Blackwell/Cushing - Blackwell Warehouse - Blackwell, Okla.
  • Dihugo Barrios - Meter Reader II - CEHE Meter Reading Team 10 - Field Activities Harrisburg SC - Houston, Texas
  • Chekelea Brazelton - Asst Administrative - MNG Rsv Cust Rel Cust Info Ctr H - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Brian Cagle - Sr Gathering Technician - CEFS Eastern Arkoma Region - Ozark - Ozark, Ark.
  • Jadnnie Chiv - Senior It Auditor - CNP Audit Services Business Units - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Jeremy Colbert - Service Tech II - GO AR CD Little Rock - Little Rock Operations Center - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Guy Cornett - Sr Unix System Adminstrator - CEHE GIS Techanical Support - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Greg Cressy - Repr Retail Sls Field - MNG HSP Field Sales - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Nina Day - Dispatcher I - Gas Dispatchning - Shreveport 2458 Levy - Shreveport, La.
  • Rocky Escalante - IT Technical Analyst Sr - CNP IT Deskside Support - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Pamela Foster - Aide Laboratory - GE&TS Sys Int & Rel - Gas Stnds&Proc Opt - Golden Valley - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Joel Huerta - Spec Dev - CEHE Cust Svc Training & Empl Develop - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Juanita Jackson - Tax Manager - CNP Transaction Tax - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas
  • Don Johnson - Sr Meter Reader I - CEHE Meter Reading Team 8 - Field Activities Harrisburg SC - Houston, Texas
  • Eric Kirby - Senior Direct Assessment Technician I - Midstream Pipeline Safety - Northern Region Office - Little Rock, Ark.
  • Dusty Kroesche - Apprentice Line Mechanic - CEHE HOC Crew Operations 2 - H. O. Clarke Service Center - Houston, Texas
  • Wesley Mills - Repr Cred Coll & Info - MNG RSV Cust Rel Credit B - La Salle Plaza - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Branden Nelson - Tech Appl Repair - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 I - Evergreen - Coon Rapids, Minn.
  • Luke Reichert - Tech A C&M - MNG DSV Fld Maint Operations G - Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids, Minn.
  • Johnny Schaefer - Tech Svc Adv I - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Gary Stodieck - Tech Svc Adv I - MNG HSP Fld Ops 340 L - South 601 (Stores) - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Timothy Tracy - Repr Field Suprt - MNG HSP Dispatch - Linden - Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Melodie Worden - Transaction Confirmation Analyst I - CNP Risk Control - CenterPoint Energy Tower - Houston, Texas

The information above was pulled from SAP, which uses various abbreviations and acronyms for titles and departments. This data is historical, and some employees may no longer be with the company.


Work-Life Options
Performance Management
Benefits Service Center Portal
ESS - Contractor Services
Employee Data Reporting
Job Postings
Org Charts
E-Tools
CenterPoint Energy Savings and Retirement Center
Wellness
CNP University
Call: 713-207-7373 or 800-932-7444
Phone Menu Options
 

©2008 CenterPoint Energy. All rights reserved. Contact Client Support